Menu

Events

june, 2021

Filter Events

01aprAll Day31octWalnut Grove: Don't Doubt Your Horses Exhibit, Dan Wahl(All Day) Laura Ingalls Wilder Museum, 330 Eight Street

01mayAll Day30junJackson: Dual Exhibit, Kay Johnson & Linda Handevidt(All Day)

02mayAll Day28augWindom: Tom Sanders Exhibit(All Day) Remick Gallery, 812 Fourth Ave

10mayAll Day19junGranite Falls: Semerit Strachan Exhibit(All Day) Makers on the Minnesota, 807 Prentice St, Granite Falls

11mayAll Day09julMarshall: John Sterner Exhibit(All Day) Marshall Area Fine Arts Council, 109 N 3rd St

18mayAll Day24junHutchinson: Mary Beth Magyar Exhibit(All Day) Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St SW

03junAll Day17julSpencer, IA: Exhibit for Windom Artist David Strom(All Day) Arts on Grand, 408 Grand Avenue

18jun10:00 am12:00 pmMarshall: SMSU Children's Theatre Madagascar A Musical Adventure Jr.10:00 am - 12:00 pm SMSU Fine Arts Theater

18jun1:00 pm3:00 pmNew London: Watercolor Workshop with Tamara Isfeld1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Greenwater Garage & Gallery, 101 Main St S, New London, Greenwater Garage & Gallery, 101 Main St S, New London

18jun7:00 pm9:00 pmNew London: 100 Years Ago Today7:00 pm - 9:00 pm New London Little Theatre, 24 Central Ave E., New London, New London Little Theatre, 24 Central Ave E., New London

18jun7:00 pm9:00 pmMarshall: SMSU Children's Theatre Madagascar A Musical Adventure Jr.7:00 pm - 9:00 pm SMSU Fine Arts Theater

18jun8:30 pm10:00 pmMarshall: SMSU Children's Theatre Madagascar A Musical Adventure Jr.8:30 pm - 10:00 pm SMSU Fine Arts Theater

19jun10:00 am12:00 pmWorthington: Watercolor Workshop with Tamara Isfeld10:00 am - 12:00 pm Worthington Memorial Auditorium of Performing Arts, 714 13th St

19jun1:00 pm3:00 pmPipestone: Poetry Workshop with Saara Myrene Raappana1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN, Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN

19jun1:00 pm3:00 pmMarshall: SMSU Children's Theatre Madagascar A Musical Adventure Jr.1:00 pm - 3:00 pm SMSU Fine Arts Theater

19jun2:00 pm3:00 pmLake Benton: Opera House Talent Contest2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Lake Benton Opera House, Lake Benton Opera House

19jun7:00 pm9:00 pmNew London: 100 Years Ago Today7:00 pm - 9:00 pm New London Little Theatre, 24 Central Ave E., New London, New London Little Theatre, 24 Central Ave E., New London

19jun7:30 pm10:00 pmMarshall: Kayla Daniels Live Music7:30 pm - 10:00 pm The Gym Bar & Restaurant, 900 Clarice Ave

21junAll Day02augGranite Falls: Michele Steffen Exhibit(All Day) Makers on the Minnesota, 807 Prentice St, Granite Falls

22junAll DayOnline: Minnesota Council of Nonprofits Great MN Virtual Summit(All Day: tuesday) Online, Online

22jun10:00 am12:00 pmHutchinson: Summer Studio Batik & Tie Dye (kids art class)10:00 am - 12:00 pm Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St NW, Hutchinson

22jun7:00 pm8:30 pmOnline: SMAC Board Meeting7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Online, Online

23jun10:00 am12:00 pmHutchinson: Summer Studio Batik & Tie Dye (kids art class)10:00 am - 12:00 pm Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St NW, Hutchinson

23jun5:30 pm7:30 pmPipestone: Beaded Medicine Bag Workshop with Fern Cloud5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN, Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN

24junAll DayOnline: Minnesota Council of Nonprofits Great MN Virtual Summit(All Day: thursday) Online, Online

24jun12:00 pm1:00 pmOnline: SMAC Grantwriting Webinar for Individual Artist Grants12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Online, Online

24jun2:30 pm4:30 pmJackson: Clay Demonstration2:30 pm - 4:30 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 309 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 309 2nd St, Jackson

24jun5:30 pm7:00 pmJackson: Jeremy DeWall & Scott Ringquist Acoustic Show Outside5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 309 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 309 2nd St, Jackson

24jun5:30 pm7:00 pmHutchinson: Mary Beth Magyar Exhibit Reception & free printmaking event5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St SW

24jun6:00 pm8:00 pmGranite Falls: Art Class, Simple Mandalas6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Makers on the Minnesota, 807 Prentice St, Granite Falls

26jun1:00 pm5:00 pmSunburg: Fiddle Workshop1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Hope Lutheran Church, 107 Western Ave

26jun4:00 pm6:00 pmSunburg: Fiddle Concert4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Hope Lutheran Church, 107 Western Ave

28jun5:30 pm6:30 pmOnline: SMAC Grantwriting Webinar for Quick Support for Organizations Grants5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Online, Online

28jun7:00 pm9:00 pmCanby: Music on Mondays, Larry Olsen Band7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Canby Central Park, Canby, MN., Canby Central Park, Canby, MN.

29jun9:00 am4:00 pmAppleton: Pastels with Watercolor on Pastel Paper with Deb Connolly9:00 am - 4:00 pm Appleton Art & Culture, 120 W Schlieman Ave

29jun10:00 am12:00 pmHutchinson: Kids Summer Studio, Film makers10:00 am - 12:00 pm Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St NW, Hutchinson

29jun6:00 pm8:00 pmSunburg: Community Music and Dance Night6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Sunburg Community Center, 211 Isola Street

29jun6:00 pm8:00 pmGranite Falls: Art Class, Get started writing6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Makers on the Minnesota, 807 Prentice St, Granite Falls

30jun10:00 am12:00 pmHutchinson: Kids Summer Studio, Film makers10:00 am - 12:00 pm Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St NW, Hutchinson

X
Skip to content