Menu

Have an Event to Submit? Click here!Submit Event

SMAC funded events have a red strip to the left.

Filter Events

Sort By:

date

Date

Post Date

Event Location:

All

08dec1:00 pm3:00 pmGranite Falls: The Custom Made Band1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Prairie's Edge Casino Resort, 5616 Prairies Edge Ln

08dec2:00 pm4:00 pmWorthington: Chamber Singers Christmas Concert2:00 pm - 4:00 pm First United Methodist Church, 408 11th St, Worthington, MN 56187, USA, First United Methodist Church, 408 11th St, Worthington, MN 56187, USA

08dec2:00 pm4:00 pmHutchinson: Crow River Singers2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Peace Lutheran Church, 400 Franklin St SW

08dec2:00 pm4:00 pmWillmar: The Best Christmas Pageant Ever2:00 pm - 4:00 pm The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN, The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN

08dec2:00 pm3:00 pmPipestone: Al Opland Singers2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN, Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN

08dec3:00 pm4:00 pmLitchfield: Jingle all the Way3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Litchfield Christian Church, 312 N Marshall Ave, Litchfield, Litchfield Christian Church, 312 N Marshall Ave, Litchfield

09dec10:00 am12:00 pmJackson: Adult Drawing Class10:00 am - 12:00 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson

09dec12:00 pm1:30 pmGranite Falls: Artist in Residence Conversation Series12:00 pm - 1:30 pm The City of Granite Falls, 641 Prentice St

09dec6:30 pm8:30 pmJackson: Jammin' 1016:30 pm - 8:30 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson

10dec3:30 pm5:30 pmMarshall Lyon County Teen Art Club at the Library3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Marshall Lyon County Library, 201 C Street, Marshall

10dec5:30 pm6:30 pmOnline: SMAC Grant Writing Webinar for Arts in the Schools Grants5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

11dec12:00 am4:30 pmSMAC Art Project & Art Legacy Project Application Deadline12:00 am - 4:30 pm Southwest Minnesota Arts Council, 114 N 3rd St, Marshall, MN 56258, United States, Southwest Minnesota Arts Council, 114 N 3rd St, Marshall, MN 56258, United States

11dec9:00 am12:00 pmNew London: Creating Art Together9:00 am - 12:00 pm Peace Lutheran Church, 100 4th Ave SW, New London, MN 56273, USA

12dec1:15 pm3:15 pmRedwood: Fiber Arts Group1:15 pm - 3:15 pm Redwood Falls Public Library, 509 S Lincoln St, Redwood Falls, Redwood Falls Public Library, 509 S Lincoln St, Redwood Falls

12dec3:15 pm5:15 pmMarshall: Adult Woodshop3:15 pm - 5:15 pm Marshall High School, 400 Tiger Dr

12dec5:00 pm7:00 pmMarshall: Artist Reception Sima Wewetzer5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Marshall Area Fine Arts Council, 109 3rd St N, Marshall, Marshall Area Fine Arts Council, 109 3rd St N, Marshall

12dec6:00 pm7:30 pmHutchinson: Artist Reception6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St SW, Hutchinson

12dec6:30 pm8:30 pmJackson: Society for the Preservation of Olde Timey Skills6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson

12dec6:30 pm8:30 pmJackson: Jam Session6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson

12dec7:00 pm9:00 pmMarshall: SMO Presents Holiday Cheer!7:00 pm - 9:00 pm First Lutheran Church-Marshall, 100 Church St, Marshall, First Lutheran Church-Marshall, 100 Church St, Marshall

12dec7:30 pm9:30 pmWillmar: The Best Christmas Pageant Ever7:30 pm - 9:30 pm The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN, The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN

12dec7:30 pm10:00 pmMarshall: The 1940's Radio Hour7:30 pm - 10:00 pm SMSU Fine Arts Theatre, 1501 State St #207, Marshall, SMSU Fine Arts Theatre, 1501 State St #207, Marshall

13dec7:30 pm10:00 pmMarshall: The 1940's Radio Hour7:30 pm - 10:00 pm SMSU Fine Arts Theatre, 1501 State St #207, Marshall, SMSU Fine Arts Theatre, 1501 State St #207, Marshall

13dec7:30 pm9:30 pmWillmar: The Best Christmas Pageant Ever7:30 pm - 9:30 pm The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN, The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN

13dec7:30 pm9:30 pmPipestone: Al Opland Singers7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN, Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN

14dec12:00 pm14feb4:00 pmGranite Falls: Watercolor & Printmaking Class (2 day class)12:00 pm - (february 14) 4:00 pm Granite Area Arts Council 807 Prentice St, Granite Falls, Minnesota 56241, Granite Area Arts Council 807 Prentice St, Granite Falls, Minnesota 56241

14dec1:00 pm2:00 pmMarshall: Tuba Christmas1:00 pm - 2:00 pm SMSU Student Center, 1501 State Street

14dec2:00 pm4:00 pmWillmar: The Best Christmas Pageant Ever2:00 pm - 4:00 pm The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN, The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN

14dec7:00 pm10:00 pmWorthington: SimpleGifts7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Memorial Auditorium Performing Arts Center, 714 13th St., Worthington, Memorial Auditorium Performing Arts Center, 714 13th St., Worthington

14dec7:00 pm9:30 pmNew London: Tonic Sol-Fa Christmas Show7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Performing Arts Center, 101 4th Ave SW

14dec7:30 pm10:00 pmMarshall: The 1940's Radio Hour7:30 pm - 10:00 pm SMSU Fine Arts Theatre, 1501 State St #207, Marshall, SMSU Fine Arts Theatre, 1501 State St #207, Marshall

14dec7:30 pm9:30 pmWillmar: The Best Christmas Pageant Ever7:30 pm - 9:30 pm The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN, The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN

14dec7:30 pm9:30 pmPipestone: Al Opland Singers7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN, Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN

15dec12:00 pm4:00 pmGranite Falls: Watercolor & Printmaking Class (2 day class)12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Granite Area Arts Council 807 Prentice St, Granite Falls, Minnesota 56241, Granite Area Arts Council 807 Prentice St, Granite Falls, Minnesota 56241

15dec2:00 pm5:00 pmMarshall: The 1940's Radio Hour2:00 pm - 5:00 pm SMSU Fine Arts Theatre, 1501 State St #207, Marshall, SMSU Fine Arts Theatre, 1501 State St #207, Marshall

15dec2:00 pm3:00 pmPipestone: Al Opland Singers2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN, Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN

15dec2:00 pm4:00 pmWillmar: The Best Christmas Pageant Ever2:00 pm - 4:00 pm The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN, The Barn Theatre, 321 4th St SW Downtown, Willmar, MN

15dec3:00 pm5:00 pmDawson: Continental Ballet's The Nutcracker Ballet3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Dawson-Boyd Memorial Auditorium, 601 9th St, Dawson, MN

16dec10:00 am12:00 pmJackson: Adult Drawing Class10:00 am - 12:00 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson

18dec9:00 am12:00 pmNew London: Creating Art Together9:00 am - 12:00 pm Peace Lutheran Church, 100 4th Ave SW, New London, MN 56273, USA

18dec10:30 am12:00 pmHutchinson: Art Kids Drop in Days10:30 am - 12:00 pm Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St SW, Hutchinson,MN, Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St SW, Hutchinson,MN

19dec1:15 pm3:15 pmRedwood: Fiber Arts Group1:15 pm - 3:15 pm Redwood Falls Public Library, 509 S Lincoln St, Redwood Falls, Redwood Falls Public Library, 509 S Lincoln St, Redwood Falls

19dec6:30 pm8:30 pmJackson: Society for the Preservation of Olde Timey Skills6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson

20dec7:00 pm9:00 pmMarshall: Prairie Dance Alliance's The Nutcracker7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Schwans Center for the Performing Arts, 400 Tiger Dr, Marshall, Schwans Center for the Performing Arts, 400 Tiger Dr, Marshall

21dec1:00 pm3:00 pmMarshall: Prairie Dance Alliance's The Nutcracker1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Schwans Center for the Performing Arts, 400 Tiger Dr, Marshall, Schwans Center for the Performing Arts, 400 Tiger Dr, Marshall

21dec7:30 pm10:00 pmPipestone: Holy Rocka Rollaz7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN, Pipestone Performing Arts Center, 104 E Main St, Pipestone, MN

22dec1:00 pm3:00 pmMarshall: Prairie Dance Alliance's The Nutcracker1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Schwans Center for the Performing Arts, 400 Tiger Dr, Marshall, Schwans Center for the Performing Arts, 400 Tiger Dr, Marshall

23dec10:00 am12:00 pmJackson: Adult Drawing Class10:00 am - 12:00 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson

24decAll Day25SMAC offices and gallery closed(All Day) Southwest Minnesota Arts Council, 114 N 3rd St, Marshall, MN 56258, United States, Southwest Minnesota Arts Council, 114 N 3rd St, Marshall, MN 56258, United States

25dec9:00 am12:00 pmNew London: Creating Art Together9:00 am - 12:00 pm Peace Lutheran Church, 100 4th Ave SW, New London, MN 56273, USA

26dec1:15 pm3:15 pmRedwood: Fiber Arts Group1:15 pm - 3:15 pm Redwood Falls Public Library, 509 S Lincoln St, Redwood Falls, Redwood Falls Public Library, 509 S Lincoln St, Redwood Falls

26dec6:30 pm8:30 pmJackson: Society for the Preservation of Olde Timey Skills6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson

27dec8:00 pm9:00 pmHutchinson: No Lines Improv Holiday Spectacular8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St SW, Hutchinson,MN, Hutchinson Center for the Arts, 15 Franklin St SW, Hutchinson,MN

28dec6:30 pm8:30 pmTyler: Christmas Coffee House - story teller Richard Siemers6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Frist English Lutheran Church, 245 E Hughes St

30dec10:00 am12:00 pmJackson: Adult Drawing Class10:00 am - 12:00 pm Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson, Jackson Center for the Arts, 209 2nd St, Jackson

31dec7:00 pm10:00 pmWorthington: New Year's Eve Fun: ComedySportz Improv7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Memorial Auditorium Performing Arts Center, 714 13th St., Worthington, Memorial Auditorium Performing Arts Center, 714 13th St., Worthington

Download all events as ICS file
X